Privacy Policies

French Hotel BEGINNING BEDROOMS ACTIVITIES CONTACT SPANISH Notice of Privacy homeNotice of Privacy The following privacy notice is established in compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and is made available to users who enter personal data on this website.

1.- Responsible for the protection of your Personal Data. HOTEL FRANCÉS SA DE CV hereinafter HOTEL FRANCÉS with address at Calle Maestranza 35, Zona Centro, 44100 Guadalajara, Jal. You are responsible for the use of your personal data.

2.- How to contact us. The Management, located at the same address mentioned above, is responsible for data protection. You can contact him by sending an email to the email address reserva@hotelfrances.com

3.- Personal data collected. The personal data we collect from you is intended solely for the purposes described in this privacy notice, being the following: full name, surname, email, country, city, state, telephone number, financial (on the credit card /debit) and any data that is necessary to guarantee your reservations.

4.- Means of obtaining Personal Data. We can obtain your data directly when you communicate with our reservation center or when you enter your data through our website, or, if applicable, through any of the agencies of which THE HOTEL is a part.

5.- Purpose of the data we collect. Your personal data will be used to confirm, modify, cancel, process, complete, update or print the services you have contracted by any means, either by phone or on our page.

To send notifications by email that inform data about changes or events related to your reservation.

To evaluate the contracted services or the representatives of THE HOTEL and generate statistics that allow us to improve the services we offer.

We can use your data to make phone calls to verify operations, transactions, identity of the client or the credit card holder if THE HOTEL deems it necessary.

6.- Exercise ARCO rights. Para ejercer cualquiera de los derechos de ARCO que establece la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, puede enviar una solicitud al correo electrónico reserva@hotelfrances.com, incluyendo su nombre completo, teléfono, domicilio, copia de una identificación oficial con foto que acredite que es el titular de los datos a los que vamos a ingresar y especificar qué deseas que se haga con tus datos personales. También puede solicitar la cancelación para recibir promociones u ofertas que le sean enviadas por correo electrónico o telefónicamente.

EL HOTEL procesará su solicitud en un periodo de 20 días hábiles a partir de su recepción, siempre y cuando dicha solicitud contenga la documentación completa, periodo en el cual se comunicará con usted para indicarle sí procedió o no.

Si su solicitud ha sido aprobada EL HOTEL en un lapso no mayor a 15 días hábiles le proporcionará el acceso a su información para llevar a cabo la rectificación, o cancelación del uso de sus datos personales.

7.- Información no Personal que recabamos. Cuando ingresas a nuestra página web recolectamos y almacenamos información no personal automáticamente a través de cookies. La información que recolectamos tiene que ver con su tipo de navegador, sistema operativo, páginas de Internet que ha visitado recientemente, vínculos que ha seguido, dirección IP de su computadora, etc.

Cookies son los archivos de texto que guarda tu navegador en el disco duro o unidad de almacenamiento del dispositivo desde donde nos visitas, puede ser tu computadora, teléfono, tablet u otro. Las cookies sirven para saber si es la primera vez que nos visitas y no recolectan ni guardan información personal.

8.- Cambios al presente Aviso de Privacidad. EL HOTEL se reserva el derecho de modificar o cambiar el Aviso de Privacidad si lo cree necesario.

Los cambios entran en vigor en el momento en que son publicados en nuestra página web por lo cual se recomienda estar revisándola para ver los cambios efectuados.

9.- Aceptación al presente Aviso de Privacidad. By requesting or processing reservations with THE HOTEL, its representatives or affiliates (by any means) you accept this Privacy Notice. If you use the services of our website, it means that you have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above.

CAREFULLY FRENCH HOTEL. French Hotel Hotel Francés, a place with more than 400 years of history where its colonial architecture, its location and the quality of our services will make your visit to the beautiful city of Guadalajara a great experience.

CONTACT US Calle Maestranza 35, Downtown, 44100 Guadalajara, Jal. 01 33 1001 8582 & 33 3613 2020 NOTICE OF PRIVACY Check our privacy notice here.

© 2020 French Hotel. Spanish